Our small, play-based, interactive Spanish classes are a wonderful opportunity for children to learn and practice Spanish in a warm, supportive environment. Our classes are full of songs, games, books, and lots of movement! Our teachers are trained to teach a wide range of skills, levels, and ages.

In order to register for these classes, a child MUST BE a registered student at the school where the class is being held.

Looking for our online membership option? Check out our online, self-paced Gogo Español program!

SW Classes

Scroll down for dates and times for Access Academy, Hayhurst, Maplewood, Odyssey, and Stephenson

Access Academy

WHERE:

Access Academy

6318 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

WHEN:

Mondays for K-3rd:

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

3:15pm - 4:15pm PDT 

Hayhurst

WHERE:

Hayhurst Elementary School

5037 SW lowa Street, Portland, OR 97221

WHEN:

Thursdays for K-3rd:

Sep 21, 2023 - May 23, 2024

2:15pm - 3:15pm PDT 

Maplewood

WHERE:

Maplewood Elementary School

7452 SW 52nd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

WHEN:

Mondays for K-3rd:

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

2:15pm - 3:15pm PDT 

Odyssey

WHERE:

Odyssey Elementary School

1849 SW 58th Ave Portland, OR 97221

WHEN:

Tuesdays for K-3rd:

Jan 9, 2024 - Mar 19, 2024

2:15 - 3:15 PDT 

Stephenson

WHERE:

Stephenson Elementary School

2627 SW Stephenson Street, Portland, OR 97219

WHEN:

Wednesdays for K-3rd

Sep 20, 2023 - May 22, 2024

2:15pm - 3:15pm PDT 

SE Classes

Scroll down for dates and times for Abernathy, Atkinson, Buckman, Bridger, Duniway, Glencoe, Sunnyside, and Woodstock

Abernathy

WHERE:

Abernathy Elementary

2421 SE Orange Ave, Portland, OR 97214

WHEN:

Tuesdays for K-2nd:

Jan 9, 2024 - May 21, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT - Register Here

Thursdays for 3rd-5th:

Jan 11, 2024 - May 23, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT - Register Here

Atkinson

WHERE:

Atkinson Elementary School
5800 SE Division Street, Portland, OR 97206

WHEN:

Mondays for K-3rd:

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Bridger

WHERE:

Bridger Creative Science School

7910 SE Market St, Portland, OR 97215

WHEN:

Tuesdays for K-3rd:

Jan 23, 2024 - May 21, 2024

3:15pm - 4:15pm PST 

Buckman

WHERE:

Buckman Elementary School
320 SE 16th Avenue, Portland, OR 97214

WHEN:

Mondays for K-3rd:

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Duniway

WHERE:

7700 SE Reed College Pl, Portland, OR 97202

WHERE:

Wednesdays for K-3rd

Jan 10, 2024 - May 22, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Wednesday Student Aftercare for K-4th:

Jan 10, 2024 - May 22, 2024

4:15pm - 5:00pm PDT - Register Here!

Glencoe

WHERE:

Glencoe Elementary School
825 SE 51st Avenue, Portland, OR 97215

WHEN:

Thursdays for K-3rd:

Sep 21, 2023 - May 23, 2024

2:15pm - 3:15pm PDT 

Thursdays for Student Aftercare K-3rd:

Sep 21, 2023 - May 23, 2024

3:30pm - 4:15pm  PDT - Register Here

Sunnyside

WHERE:

Sunnyside Elementary School

3421 SE Salmon St, Portland, OR 97214

WHEN:

SUNNYSIDE FALL REGISTRATION OPENS ON PTA WEBSITE ON SEPTEMBER 5TH - Register Here!

Thursdays:

3:00-4:00 PDT, K-3rd  

Woodstock

WHERE:

Woodstock Elementary School
5601 SE 50th Avenue, Portland, OR 97229

WHEN:

Wednesdays  for K-3rd:

Sep 20, 2023 - May 22, 2024

2:45pm - 3:45pm PDT 

NE Classes

Scroll down for dates and times for Alameda, Beverly Cleary, Irvington, and St. Rose

Alameda

WHERE:
Alameda Elementary School
2732 NE Fremont St Portland, OR 97212

WHEN:

Mondays for K-3rd:

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Tuesdays for K-3rd

Sep 19, 2023 - May 21, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Thursdays:

Sep 21, 2023 - May 23, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT

Fridays for K-3rd:

Sep 22, 2023 - May 24, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Beverly Cleary

WHERE:

Beverly Cleary Elementary School
1915 NE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97212

WHEN:

Mondays for K-3rd:

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

3:15pm - 4:15pm EDT 

Monday Student Aftercare for 1st-4th

Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024

4:30pm - 5:15pm EDT - Register Here

Irvington

WHERE:

Irvington Elementary School

1320 NE Brazee St, Portland, OR 97212

WHEN:

Tuesdays for K-2nd:

Sep 19, 2023 - Dec 5, 2023

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT - Register Here

Wednesdays for 3rd-5th:

Sep 20, 2023 - Dec 6, 2023

3:00-4:00 PDT - Register Here

Thursdays for K-2nd

Sep 21, 2023 - Dec 7, 2023

3:00 - 4:00 PDT - Register Here

St. Rose Catholic School

WHERE:
St Rose Catholic School
5309 NE Alameda Ave., Portland, OR  97213
WHEN
Mondays for K-3rd
 
Sep 18, 2023 - May 20, 2024
3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT - Register Here!

N Classes

Chief Joseph

WHERE:
Chief Joseph Elementary School

2499 N. Saratoga Street Portland, OR  97217

WHEN:

Thursdays for K-3rd:

Sep 21, 2023 - May 23, 2024

3:00pm - 4:00pm PDT 

Email admin@AdventuresInSpanish.org if you'd like to schedule a special class
for your child's micro-school or learning community! 

Adventures in Spanish's Employee Identification Number, EIN is:  45-5222779.  You may need this for your taxes.  We do not provide tax advice. Please see a tax consultant for more information.